Staff List

Mr S Paddock

Headteacher

Mr R Wood

Deputy Head

Mr J Hill

Deputy Head

Mr M Baker

Assistant Headteacher

Ms S Hawkins

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs L Lacey

Assistant Headteacher SENDCo

Teaching Staff

Mr D Bissington

Head of 6th Form

English
   

Ms A Buckley-Reeve

English Teacher

Ms E Cuthbert

English and Law Teacher

 

Miss S Francis

English Teacher 

 

Ms R Lyons

Director of English

Mrs F Nicholson

English Teacher

 

Miss C Overfield

English Teacher

 

Mrs M Rutherford

2nd in English

Ms N Stokes

English Teacher

Ms I Thorne

Lead teacher of Media

Maths
 

Mr B Allen

Maths Teacher

Ms H Arendse

Maths Teacher

Mr J Biggs

Maths Teacher

Ms N Boardman

Maths Teacher

Mr J Burns

Director of Maths

Miss A Humphries

Maths Teacher & Second in Department

Mr V Mantey

Maths Teacher

Mr R Paveley

Maths Teacher
Science
 

Ms Carr-Taylor

Science Teacher 

Ms L Chamberlain

Science Teacher

Miss G Chappell

Science Teacher 

Miss K Cho

Science Teacher & Senior House Parent

Miss A Grey

Science Teacher 

Ms K Hearn-Smith

Science Teacher 

Miss E Narbett

Science Teacher
Humanities
 

Mr J Durkan

Subject Leader Geography

Miss K Fiske

Subject Leader History

Mr J Glancy

History Teacher

Ms K Leggatt

Geography Teacher

Mrs T Martin

Subject Co-ordinator for Ethics & Philosopy/Religious Studies

Ms O Stevens-Potter

Geography Teacher

Miss M Turner

UQT Health and Social Care Teacher
Business, Enterprise & ICT
 

Mr L Bramble

IT Teacher

Ms J Coombes

Business Teacher

Miss K Fowler

Student Leadership Co-ordinator (Maternity Leave)

Mr A Hughes

Subject Leader - Computer Science & Head of Year 7

Miss L Martin

Business Teacher
Modern Foreign Languages
 

Mrs L Bennett

Subject Leader - MFL 

Mrs R Burton

French Teacher

Mrs E Ericinas-Gomez

UQT MLL Teacher

Ms T Savage

French & Spanish Teacher
Performing Arts
 

Ms N Graham

Music Teacher

Mr H Holder

Music Teacher

Miss E Phillips

Performing Arts Teacher
Physical Education
 

Miss  R Brosnan

PE Teacher & Head of Year 11

Mr J Cooper

PE & Humanities Teacher

Mrs E Lingard

Head of Girls PE & Performing Arts Subject Leader

Miss S Norrish

PE Teacher & Head of Year 8

Mr R Woodley

Subject Leader - PE
Technology & Visual Arts
 

Ms R Clegg

Art & Photography Teacher

Mrs A Osben

Subject Leader - Technology & Visual Arts

Ms C Shanahan

Art Teacher

Pastoral Team

 

Mr L Bramble

Student Manager - Year 11

Mrs S Hadrick

Student Manager - Year 9

Mrs F Tatlock

Student Manager - Year 7

Mr R Tidy

Student Manager - Year 10

Mrs S Tozer

Student Manager - Year 8

Miss A Huntingdon

Student Manager - 6th Form

Ms B Eccles

Senior Welfare & Attendance Officer

Mrs N Dunn

Family Engagement Worker

Personalised Learning

 
Ms M Alvarado De Elias Teaching Assistant
Ms D Ashton-Emslie Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Ford Teaching Assistant
Mrs R Mundy Teaching Assistant
Ms R Parker Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Pearson Teaching Assistant Apprentice
Mrs K Staples Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Wallis Teaching Assistant

Boarding

 
Mr M Price Director of Boarding
Ms S Rodriguez Senior House Parent
Mrs S Willis Senior House Parent

Support Staff

 
Administration
 
Mrs N Clarke SENDCo Admin Assistant
Mrs V Fawdry Data Manager & Exams Officer
Mr P Henwood Reprographics Technician
Ms S King Admissions & Exams Officer
Ms C Mercer Clerk to Governors
Mrs C Moorhouse Library Co-ordinator
Mrs A Phillips Senior Welfare and Attendance Officer support
Ms F Rautenbach Headteachers PA
Mrs D Saunders Receptionist
Ms C Smith Afternoon Receptionist
Mrs A Souster Resource Manager
Mrs C Williams Morning Receptionist
Careers
 

Mrs E Hatton

Careers Leader
Catering
 
Ms K Irvine Catering Assistant
Mrs S Wooller-Turton Unit Manager - Catering
Combined Cadet Force
 
Mr N Carey Senior Schools Instructor
Mr S Spencer CCF Contingent Commander
Cover Supervisors
 
Mr J Atkinson Cover Supervisor
Mrs V Pike Lead Cover Supervisor
Finance
 
Ms N Jones Assistant Accountant
Mrs D Riddell Finance Administration Assistant
IT
 
Mr M Bush IT Network Manager
Mr A Powell Theatre Manager
Mr K Snelling IT Technician & Resident Tutor
Premises
 
Mr L Bell Minibus Driver
Mr M Dunn Minibus Driver
Mr C Head Caretaker
Mr D Neil Assistant Caretaker
Mr M Olsen Deputy Premises Manager
Sports Centre
 
Ms J Harris Senior Duty Officer
Mrs S Hollis Assistant Sports Centre Manager & Fitness Consultant
Mr V Jessop Sports Centre Duty Officer
Technicians
 
Mrs H Butler Science Technician
Mrs J Faux Food Technician
Mrs J Lord Senior Science Technician
Miss L Wyatt Art & Textiles Technician